Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who

Acting Headteacher               

Mr S Isaacs

Senior Leadership Team

Mr S Isaacs (Acting Headteacher, Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Mrs A Campbell   (Assistant Headteacher for Inclusion, SENDCo, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Miss R Billinghurst (Assistant Headteacher for Teaching and Learning, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)

Teaching Staff                 

Mr M Mayne (Y6 teacher - 6M)

Mrs L Mellor (Y6 teacher - 6FM - Mon-Tues)

Mrs L Francis (Y6 teacher - 6FM - Weds-Fri)                                      

Mrs A O'Dowd (Y5 teacher - 5OD)

Mr A Harris (Y5 teacher - 5H)                                      

Mrs L Rutland (Y4 teacher - 4R)                                        

Mrs U Bawany (Y4 teacher - 4B)

Miss A Vincent (Y3 teacher - 3V)                                  

Mrs K Coffey (Y3 teacher - 3BC - Mon-Thurs)

Miss L Baker (Y3 teacher - 3BC - Thurs-Fri)    

Mrs R Green (STEM lead and Maths teacher - Y4-6)

Mrs EJ Wood (Music Teacher)

Mr L Shillito (PE teacher - Complete Sports)

Mrs L Saldanha (Trainee Teacher - 4B)          

Finance, Premises and Personnel Manager  

Ms E Chalk

School Welfare Officer

Ms J Bowler   

ICT and Communications Coordinator

Mrs C Johnson
Learning Support Assistants       

Mrs J Cherry
Mrs S Hayden

Mrs L Norman  

Mrs A-M Yacomeni

Mrs C Givargisoff

Mrs T Richardson

Miss S Zaman

Mrs L Brown

Caretaker            

Mr K Hazell

PE Teacher            

Mr L Shillito (External Provider - Club Sports)

Learning Mentor          

Mrs J Wilson (External Provider)

Teacher Pictures

 

Senior Leadership Team     

                                                                

Mr S Isaacs (DSL)              Mrs A Campbell (DDSL)                       Miss R Billinghurst (DDSL) 

Acting Headteacher         Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion)    Assistant Headteacher (Teaching and Learning)                     

 

Teaching Staff  

Year 6

                      

Mrs L Mellor (6FM)      Mrs L Francis (6FM)        Mr M Mayne (6M)

 

Year 5

            

Mr A Harris (5H)           Mrs A O'Dowd (5OD)

 

Year 4

                

Mrs L Rutland (4R)             Mrs U Bawany (4B)        

     

Year 3                             

                                 

Miss A Vincent (3V)              Mrs K Coffey (3BC)           Miss L Baker (3BC)                            

 

Additional Teachers

                                                   

Mrs R Green                             Mrs EJ Wood                            Mr L Shillito      
(STEM teacher, PPA cover)     (Music teacher, PPA cover)       (Complete Sports, PE teacher)

 

 

 

             

            

 

                                 

Top