Home Page

Who's Who

Staff 2017-2018

 

Headteacher    

           

  Mrs V Pinkney  (Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Deputy Headteacher

 

  Mr D Compton  ( Additional Designated Safeguarding Lead)

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Pinkney

Mr Compton

Mrs Wright

Miss O'Connor  (SENDCO/Inclusion Manager)

           

Teaching Staff                           Class

 

  Mrs K Griffin                                      3BG

  Miss L Baker                                     3BG

  Mrs L Rutland                                    3R

  Mrs K Wright                                      4W

  Mrs A King                                         4K

  Mr D Compton                                   5CO

  Mrs L Orford                                      5CO

  Miss C Hing                                       5H

  Miss H O'Connor   (SENDCO)          6OC

  Mrs L Francis                                    6FM 

  Mrs L Mellor                                       6FM

 

  Mrs H Hagyard - Music Teacher

  Mrs R Green - Maths/Science Teacher

  

           

Finance, Premises and Personnel Manager

           

  Mrs N Farrell

 

Office Administrators    

 

  Mrs C Hardy

  Mrs C Johnson
 

Teaching Assistants    

           

  Mrs U Bawany

  Miss K Brown (Maternity Leave)

  Mrs K Coffey

  Mrs J Cherry

  Mrs E Garnett
  Mrs S Hayden

  Miss K Jones

  Mrs B Mussell

  Mrs L Norman  

  Ms L Rubie

  Miss S Walker  

  Mrs A-M Yacomeni

 

  

Caretaker         

           

  Mr D Hazel

 

Lunchtime Supervisor            

           

  Mrs N Hone

  

Staff 

 

                Headteacher                  Deputy Headteacher

                                                                       

                  Mrs V Pinkney                          Mr D Compton

         

Teaching Staff  

 

Year 3                             

                        Awaiting photo       

 

   Mrs K Griffin 3BG                      Miss L Baker 3BG              Mrs L Rutland 3R

 

Year 4

          

 

   Mrs K Wright    4W                    Mrs A King 4K

                           

 

Year 5

 

           Awaiting photo                      Awaiting photo

 

   Mr D Compton  5CO          Mrs L Orford   5CO                Miss C Hing  5H

 

Year 6

  

  Awaiting photo                           

 

  Miss H O'Connor 6OC        Mrs L Mellor  6FM                Mrs Francis   6FM 

   SENDCO